Deepblue Telecom Equipment(Nanjing) Co.,Ltd.
DEEPBLUE
+86 025 58098253Inquire@ftths.com

Optical Fiber Simplex Cable

Optical Fiber Simplex Cable

Optical Fiber Cable

1.Single tight buffer fiber

2.High modulus aramid yarn strength member

3.Good-performance sheath materials


Application

1.Indoor cabling

2.Element of indoor cable

3.Pigtails and patch cord in communication equipments


Features

1. Suitable for making many kinds of connector

2.Customized to choose different flame-retardant grades sheath

3. All dry and dielectric design, flexible, small size and light weight



Structure



ITEM

PERFORMANCE

Fiber

Cores

1 (Natural)

Type

ITU-T G.652&G.657&G651

Materials

Tight buffered layer

PVC (Natural)

Strength member

Aramid yarn

Outer sheath

LSZH (color can be customized)

Dimension

Tight buffered layer

0.9±0.05 mm

Outer diameter

2.0±0.1 mm

3.0±0.15 mm

Cable weight(Approx.)

4 kg/km

7 kg/km

Tension

60N

80N


Technicial Specificaitons


ITEM

PERFORMANCE

Attenuation

SM:≤0.4 dB/km @1310 nm; ≤0.3 dB/km @1550 nm

MM: ≤3.5 dB/km @850 nm; ≤1.5 dB/km @1300 nm

Tensile strength

(IEC 60794-1-21 E1)

Short-term: see table above

SM: Attenuation change after test≤ 0.05 dB.

MM: Attenuation change after test≤ 0.2 dB.

Crush resistance

(IEC 60794-1-21 E3)

Short-term: 500 N/100mm.

SM: Attenuation change after test ≤ 0.05dB.

MM: Attenuation change after test ≤ 0.2dB.

Long-term: 100 N/100mm.

SM: Attenuation change ≤ 0.05dB.

MM: Attenuation change ≤ 0.2dB.

Minimum bending radius

Dynamic: 20D. Static: 10D

Environmental performance

RoHS


Temperature Range


Operation

Transportation & Storage

Installation

-20~+60

-20~+60

-10~+50

Products

LATESTPOST

EMAIL NEWSLETTERS

Welcome to subscribe email newsletter to us, get the lastest products and news information from us!

CONTACT US

  • +86 025 58098253
  • Inquire@ftths.com
  • Inquire@ftths.com
  • 4th floor,Building 1,No 12 of East Mozhou Road,Jiangning District,Nanjing.
  • 扫码浏览手机站

Copyright@ftths.com All Rights Reserved